LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC (Liga Super) 1.88 / 3.35 / 2.10 Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) 1.72 / 3.70 / 4.80 LIVE Team Spirit vs NAVI (Dota 2 ESL) 2.10 / 1.75 Real Madrid vs Atletico (La Liga) 1.80 / 3.60 / 4.20 LIVE Kedah FA vs Sabah FA (Liga Super) 2.05 / 3.20 / 3.10 EVOS vs RRQ (MPL Malaysia) 1.65 / 2.20 Bayern Munich vs Leverkusen (Bundesliga) 1.58 / 4.10 / 5.80 LIVE Terengganu FC vs Pahang FA (Liga Super) 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.60 LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC (Liga Super) 1.88 / 3.35 / 2.10 Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) 1.72 / 3.70 / 4.80 LIVE Team Spirit vs NAVI (Dota 2 ESL) 2.10 / 1.75 Real Madrid vs Atletico (La Liga) 1.80 / 3.60 / 4.20 LIVE Kedah FA vs Sabah FA (Liga Super) 2.05 / 3.20 / 3.10 EVOS vs RRQ (MPL Malaysia) 1.65 / 2.20 Bayern Munich vs Leverkusen (Bundesliga) 1.58 / 4.10 / 5.80 LIVE Terengganu FC vs Pahang FA (Liga Super) 1.95 / 3.30 / 3.60

Latest Odds Updated in Real Time

Rich1988 Match Odds – Malaysia Super League, EPL, E-Sports & 500+ Matches Per Week

Check the latest match odds directly on rich1988. From the passionate Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, La Liga, Dota 2 and Mobile Legends – our odds are updated in real time so you always get the best value on every bet.

Real-Time Updates In-Play Bet Verified Fair Odds 5-Minute Withdrawal
rich1988
0 Matches / Week
0 Leagues & Sports
0 Payout Rate
0 Live Matches / Day
Malaysia Super League 2026 LIVE
2026 Season • Round 19 • Odds updated in real time
LIVE 62' Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zimVSSelangor FC
Tonight, 9:00 PM • Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT Win1.88
Draw3.35
SEL Win2.10
Tomorrow • Liga Super Malaysia
Kedah FAVSSabah FA
Saturday, 8:45 PM • Stadium Darul Aman
KDA Win2.05
Draw3.20
SAB Win3.10
LIVE 38' Malaysia Super League
Terengganu FCVSPahang FA
Tonight, 8:00 PM • Stadium Sultan Mizan
TFC Win1.95
Draw3.30
PHG Wins3.60
Sunday • Liga Super Malaysia
Perak FCVSKuala Lumpur City FC
Sunday, 3:00 PM • Stadium Perak
PFC Wins2.30
Draw3.10
KLC Wins2.80
Friday • Liga Super Malaysia
Negeri Sembilan FCVSSri Pahang FC
Friday, 9:00 PM • Stadium Tuanku Abdul Halim
NS Wins2.55
Draw3.00
SRI Wins2.60
English Premier League 2026/25
Season 2026/25 • Gameweek 30 • Odds updated in real time
Saturday • EPL Gameweek 30
Man CityVSArsenal
Saturday, 10:30 PM • Etihad Stadium
Man City1.72
Draw3.70
Arsenal4.80
Saturday • EPL Gameweek 30
LiverpoolVSChelsea
Saturday, 8:00 PM • Anfield
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.90
Chelsea5.20
Sunday • EPL Gameweek 30
Tottenham HotspurVSManchester United
Sunday, 10:00 PM • Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Spurs2.20
Draw3.40
Man Utd3.25
Monday • EPL Gameweek 30
Aston VillaVSNewcastle United
Monday, 3:00 AM • Villa Park
Villa1.95
Draw3.50
Newcastle3.80
Spanish La Liga 2026/25
Season 2026/25 • Jornada 28 • Odds updated in real time
Saturday • La Liga Jornada 28
Real MadridVSAtletico Madrid
Saturday, 11:00 PM • Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid1.80
Draw3.60
Atletico4.20
Sunday • La Liga Jornada 28
BarcelonaVSVillarreal
Sunday, 9:00 PM • Estadi Olimpic
Barca1.55
Draw4.20
Villarreal6.00
Friday • La Liga Jornada 28
SevillaVSAthletic Bilbao
Friday, 11:00 PM • Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
Sevilla2.40
Draw3.20
Athletic2.70
UEFA Champions League 2026/25
Knockout Stage • Odds updated in real time
Tuesday • UCL Round of 16
Real MadridVSMan City
Tuesday, 3:00 AM • Santiago Bernabeu
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Man City3.30
Wednesday • UCL Round of 16
Bayern MunichVSParis Saint-Germain
Wednesday, 3:00 AM • Allianz Arena
Bayern1.90
Draw3.60
PSG3.90
Tuesday • UCL Round of 16
ArsenalVSInter Milan
Tuesday, 3:00 AM • Emirates Stadium
Arsenal2.00
Draw3.50
Inter3.60
Malaysian & International E-Sports LIVE
MPL Malaysia, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2 • Odds updated in real time
LIVE Game 2 MPL Malaysia Season 15
EVOS LegendsVSRRQ Hoshi
Live now • Mobile Legends
EVOS1.65
RRQ2.20
Tonight • ESL Dota 2 Pro League
Team SpiritVSNAVI
Tonight, 10:00 PM • Dota 2
T.Spirit2.10
NAVI1.75
Tomorrow • VCT Pacific League
Paper RexVSDetonatioN FocusMe
Saturday, 7:00 PM • Valorant
PRX1.55
DFM2.45
Sunday • MPL Malaysia Season 15
Team HAQVSGeek Fam
Sunday, 4:00 PM • Mobile Legends
HAQ1.85
Geek Fam1.95
Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 & More
Full coverage of European & international leagues • Odds updated in real time
Saturday • Bundesliga Gameweek 25
Bayern MunichVSBayer Leverkusen
Saturday, 10:30 PM • Allianz Arena
Bayern1.58
Draw4.10
Leverkusen5.80
Sunday • Serie A Giornata 28
Inter MilanVSJuventus
Sunday, 11:45 PM • San Siro
Inter1.85
Draw3.55
Juventus4.30
Sunday • Ligue 1 Journée 24
PSGVSMarseille
Sunday, 11:00 PM • Parc des Princes
PSG1.50
Draw4.50
Marseille7.00
rich1988

Matches in Progress

Real-Time Live Odds at rich1988

Matches happening right now – odds move in line with what's on the pitch. Real-time betting is available for all matches marked LIVE.

LIVE • Liga Super Malaysia
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
62' • Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT Win1.45
Draw4.10
SEL Win6.50
LIVE • Liga Super Malaysia
Terengganu FC
0 – 0
Pahang FA
38' • Stadium Sultan Mizan
TFC Win2.10
Draw2.90
PHG Wins3.40
LIVE • MPL Malaysia S15
EVOS Legends
1 – 0
RRQ Hoshi
Game 2 • Mobile Legends
EVOS1.40
RRQ2.75
LIVE • ESL Dota 2 Pro League
Team Spirit
0 – 1
NAVI
Game 2, 35:22 • Dota 2
T.Spirit2.80
NAVI1.45
LIVE • Bundesliga
Dortmund
2 – 1
Stuttgart
77' • Signal Iduna Park
Dortmund1.30
Draw5.50
Stuttgart9.00
LIVE • Serie A
AC Milan
0 – 0
Napoli
18' • San Siro
AC Milan2.25
Draw3.10
Napoli3.20

* Scores and odds above are for demonstration purposes only. Check the rich1988 platform for actual real-time odds.

Odds Guide

Types of Odds at rich1988

Understand the different odds formats and how to read them so you know the true value of every bet before you place it.

Decimal Odds (European)

The most popular format in Malaysia and on the rich1988 platform. The number shown represents the total payout (including your stake) for every RM1 wagered.

Example
Odds 2.50
Bet RM100 → Receive RM250 (profit RM150)
Asian Handicap

The weaker team is given a goal advantage to level the playing field. Very popular among Asian football fans as it eliminates the possibility of a draw.

Example
-0.5 / +0.5
Johor DT -0.5 means they must win by a positive goal margin
Over / Under (O/U)

Bet on the total number of goals in a match – whether it goes Over or Under the line set by rich1988.

Example
O/U 2.5
Over 2.5 = match ends with 3 or more goals to win
Moneyline (1X2)

The most straightforward bet – pick Team 1 to win, a draw (X), or Team 2 to win. Perfect for beginners and suitable for all match types on rich1988.

Example
1 / X / 2
Bet on "1" = home team wins. "2" = away team wins

Comparison Table

How to Calculate Winnings Based on rich1988 Odds

Use the table below as a quick reference to estimate your potential winnings before you place a bet.

Decimal Odds Bet RM10 Bet RM50 Bet RM100 Bet RM200 Estimated Odds
1.50 RM15 RM75 RM150 RM300 ~67% – Top pick
2.00 RM20 RM100 RM200 RM400 ~50% – Balanced odds
2.50 RM25 RM125 RM250 RM500 ~40% – Popular pick
3.00 RM30 RM150 RM300 RM600 ~33% – Draw / slight underdog
5.00 RM50 RM250 RM500 RM1,000 ~20% – Heavy underdog
10.00 RM100 RM500 RM1,000 RM2,000 ~10% – Major upset

* Total payout includes original stake. For deposits starting from RM10 at rich1988.

Quick Guide

How to Bet Using Match Odds at rich1988

Five simple steps from checking the odds to having your winnings land in your account.

1
Log In or Register

Head to rich1988 and log in to your account. New members can register in under 2 minutes with no complicated documents required.

2
Check Match Odds

Head to the Match Odds section and use the tabs to select the league or sport you're interested in. Odds are updated in real time.

3
Select Odds & Add to Slip

Click on your preferred odds – it'll be added to your bet slip automatically. You can add multiple matches to build a parlay.

4
Enter Bet Amount

Enter your desired bet amount in the slip. The platform will automatically display your potential winnings before you confirm.

5
Confirm & Await Results

Click Confirm Bet and your bet is placed instantly. Winnings are credited directly to your account balance once the match ends.

6
Withdraw Winnings

Request a withdrawal to Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or your bank via FPX. Processed within 5 to 15 minutes.

Your First Bet at rich1988 – Enjoy a Bonus of Up to RM388!

Sign up today, make your first deposit, and take advantage of Malaysia's best match odds with double the bankroll from our exclusive welcome bonus.

Register & Claim Bonus

Rich1988 Match Odds – Best Value on Every Bet in Malaysia

If you have ever bet across a few different platforms, you may have noticed that odds for the same match can vary from one site to another. The difference might look small – 1.85 versus 1.90 for a Johor DT win – but over the long run, even a small gap in odds can have a significant impact on your overall returns. That is why many experienced Malaysian bettors choose rich1988 as their go-to platform.

Rich1988 operates with a lower margin (overround) than most local platforms. This means a larger share of the total stakes ultimately goes back to players as winnings. Our return-to-player (RTP) rate for football betting reaches 98%, making rich1988 one of the best-value platforms you'll find in Malaysia.

rich1988

Liga Super Malaysia Odds – Why It Matters to Local Bettors

Many Malaysian bettors focus on the EPL or other European leagues because their platforms don't offer solid coverage of Liga Super Malaysia. At rich1988, we take local football seriously – because we know a large part of our user base are passionate supporters of Johor DT, Kedah FA, Selangor FC, Terengganu, and other state clubs.

Malaysia Super League odds at rich1988 are calculated through in-depth analysis covering recent team form, head-to-head results, key player injuries, home and away factors, and weather conditions. This means the odds we display are a more accurate reflection of real match conditions compared to platforms that simply pull odds from external feeds without any local adjustments.

One feature Super League fans love most at rich1988 is the real-time odds updates during live matches. If you're watching a Johor DT game and notice them losing momentum around the 70th minute despite still being ahead, the odds for a JDT win will dip slightly — and that's the window for a smart bettor to jump in with a great bet.

EPL and European Leagues – Odds That Compete with International Markets

Malaysia has no shortage of EPL fans, and they know their stuff. They compare odds across platforms and can tell which one offers the best value for the big weekend matches. rich1988 is committed to staying competitive across EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Ligue 1 odds markets.

For marquee fixtures like El Clasico (Real Madrid vs Barcelona), the North West Derby (Man City vs Man United), or top-of-the-table clashes in the local Liga Super, rich1988 regularly offers odds that go beyond what you'd find on the typical Asian market. We do this because we know our players care about value – and when you bet at better odds, your long-term returns will be better too.

rich1988 Privacy Policy: All your personal data and transaction information are fully protected using 256-bit SSL encryption. rich1988 does not share your information with third parties without your consent. For full details, please refer to Privacy Policy us.

E-Sports Odds at rich1988 – Built for the New Generation

Football isn't the only sport with full odds coverage on rich1988. Our platform takes esports seriously too – from MPL Malaysia followed by millions of local fans, to international Dota 2, Valorant VCT, and CS2. Anyone who follows the Malaysian esports scene knows how important it is to get accurate odds on these matches.

Esports odds on rich1988 are updated based on the latest team roster changes, current form, and match analysis from our esports specialists. This ensures the odds you see reflect real conditions – not just randomly generated numbers without any genuine understanding of the current game meta.

For MPL Malaysia matches in particular, rich1988 has a dedicated team monitoring every development in the local league. When a key player runs into issues or a team makes a strategic change, our odds reflect that quickly. This gives players who follow the local e-sports scene closely a real edge.

How to Get the Best Value from rich1988 Odds

Knowing how to read odds is just the first step. To truly get the best value out of rich1988's odds system, there are a few core principles worth putting into practice.

Bet early for big matches: For highly anticipated matches like El Clasico or the Liga Super final, odds are typically better when placed a few days before kick-off. As more bettors back the same selection, the odds on that pick will shorten. Players who bet early get better value.

Make the most of in-play betting: Live odds during an ongoing match can shift quickly, opening up opportunities for players who can read the game well. If the team you back is under pressure but statistically still the stronger side, the improved odds while they're trailing could be a great betting opportunity.

Use parlays with caution: A parlay combines multiple bets into one for significantly higher odds. rich1988 offers parlay options across all leagues. A smart parlay is when you combine selections you're genuinely confident in – not just adding more matches to chase bigger odds.

rich1988

Fast Deposits to Catch the Best Odds

Odds are a moving commodity. When you spot attractive odds at rich1988, you need to act fast before they shift. That's why our deposit system is optimised for speed — so from the moment you decide to bet to the moment it's confirmed, the time in between is kept to an absolute minimum.

Via Touch 'n Go eWallet, deposits are processed within seconds. DuitNow is nearly instant as well. FPX through Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, or any major Malaysian bank typically takes under 2 minutes. GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay are also available as alternatives for those who use these digital wallets in their daily lives.

The minimum deposit at rich1988 is just RM10. This lets you act on small betting opportunities whenever you spot good value, without committing a large amount of capital. And when you win, withdrawals to e-wallets are processed within 5 to 15 minutes – among the fastest in the Malaysian market.

Bet Responsibly with rich1988 Odds

Understanding odds matters, but what matters even more is keeping your betting activity within healthy limits. rich1988 encourages all users to set a daily or weekly bet limit and stick to it regardless of circumstances. All responsible gambling tools are available in your account settings and can be activated on your own without needing to contact anyone.

Betting is entertainment that adds excitement to watching sports – not a way to generate a steady income. Keep in mind that short-term outcomes can differ from expectations even when the odds favour your pick. Only bet money you can afford to lose. For more information on responsible gambling, visit the Responsible Gambling us.

All Sports

Sports Odds Coverage at rich1988

From local football to international esports – rich1988 has everything you need covered.

Football

Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, UCL, Bundesliga, Serie A & more

300+ matches/week
E-Sports

MPL Malaysia, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2, Mobile Legends

100+ matches/week
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, All England

50+ matches/week
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, Asian leagues & national leagues

60+ matches/week
Tennis

ATP Tour, WTA Tour, Grand Slams & qualifying rounds

80+ matches/week
American Football

NFL, NCAA, Super Bowl & playoff rounds

30+ matches/week
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship, world & local boxing

10+ events/month
Other Sports

Snooker, cricket, hockey, volleyball & more

50+ matches/week

Payment Methods

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals at rich1988

All the local payment methods you know and trust, available for your convenience.

Touch 'n Go
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
Licensed & Regulated
SSL 256-bit
Fair & Transparent Odds
24x7 Support
Fast Withdrawal

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQs About Match Odds at rich1988

Match odds at rich1988 are updated continuously – for upcoming matches, odds can change several times a day based on the latest news, market movement, and player injury updates. For live matches (in-play betting), odds are refreshed every few seconds in line with real-time on-field developments.

rich1988 uses decimal (European) odds as the default format – the easiest to understand and the most widely used among Malaysian players. For football, we also offer Asian Handicap and Over/Under. For e-sports, odds are typically in moneyline (2-way) format. You can switch odds formats in your account settings to suit your preference.

Yes, rich1988 offers real-time in-play betting for all football and e-sports matches marked LIVE. You can bet on a wide range of markets while the match is in progress – including winner, handicap, over/under, next goalscorer, and more. Odds move in line with the latest match situation and are updated every few seconds.

1X2 (moneyline) allows three outcomes – Team 1 wins, draw, or Team 2 wins. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving a goal advantage to the weaker team. For example, Johor DT -1.0 means they need to win by 2 or more goals for your bet to win. If they win 1-0, the bet is a push (stake refunded). Asian Handicap is popular across Asia because the odds tend to be more balanced and there are fewer "nothing" outcomes like a draw.

Yes, rich1988 provides full coverage of all Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Premier, Piala Malaysia, and Piala FA matches. Odds for local leagues are updated regularly and in-play betting is available for all Liga Super matches broadcast live. We also provide team records and straightforward analysis to help you make smarter betting decisions for local fixtures.

The minimum bet for a single football match on rich1988 is RM2. For esports, the minimum is also RM2. For parlay bets combining multiple matches, the minimum is RM5. Maximum limits vary by match type and league – for major matches such as the EPL and UCL, the maximum can reach RM50,000 per bet.
Bahasa Melayu